Skip to content

340 E Garden RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1923
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$79,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 1998

Property Information

Block909
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,332
Acreage0.47

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,700
28%
Improvement Value:$104,000
72%
Total Assessment$143,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,575+0.7%
2024$4,545+5.0%
2023$4,330+2.9%
2022$4,206+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014247-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 2335, Page 223

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923