Skip to content

374 E Forest Grove RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1987

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2025

Property Information

Block914
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage7.42

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,800
25%
Improvement Value:$146,500
75%
Total Assessment$195,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,218+0.7%
2024$6,177+5.0%
2023$5,884+2.9%
2022$5,716+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 4261, Page 1649Recorded10/1/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$90,500
Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 4255, Page 141Recorded4/29/2024

Foreclosure Case F-011906-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,900
DeedBook 1971, Page 188

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987