Skip to content

57 Heckel StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$89,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2010

Property Information

Block102
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1SB 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,046
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,000
35%
Improvement Value:$97,700
65%
Total Assessment$150,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,078+3.0%
2024$5,898+3.1%
2023$5,719+1.4%
2022$5,641+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000

To:

Sq Ft1,046DeedBook 12289, Page 1221

Foreclosure Case F-024255-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$76,100
DeedBook 4987, Page 256

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902