Skip to content

17 Jeraldo StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$810,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2025

Property Information

Block107
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class49
Description2SF2BG 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,496
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$82,700
20%
Improvement Value:$323,200
80%
Total Assessment$405,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,370+17.5%
2024$13,930+3.1%
2023$13,506-11.1%
2022$15,193+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$810,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 79531

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

To:

Sq Ft2,496DeedBook 20230, Page 13242

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,496DeedBook 20180, Page 35401Recorded4/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011992-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009923-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 6010, Page 720

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967