Skip to content

136-138 Belmont AveBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2005

Property Information

Block1301
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF,2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$86,900
38%
Improvement Value:$140,100
62%
Total Assessment$227,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,155+3.0%
2024$8,885+3.1%
2023$8,615+1.4%
2022$8,497+5.7%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-031137-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-004100-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910