Skip to content

124 Heckel StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2021

Property Information

Block1305
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF1SHED 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,747
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$107,000
34%
Improvement Value:$204,600
66%
Total Assessment$311,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,567+3.0%
2024$12,196+3.1%
2023$11,825+1.4%
2022$11,663+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

Sq Ft1,747DeedBook 20211, Page 31266

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,078DeedBook 12444, Page 8990Recorded7/11/2013

Foreclosure Case F-023341-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897