Skip to content

65 Magnolia StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2020

Property Information

Block1403
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,632
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
20%
Improvement Value:$339,000
80%
Total Assessment$425,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,140+3.0%
2024$16,635+3.1%
2023$16,129+1.4%
2022$15,908+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

To:

Sq Ft2,632DeedBook 20200, Page 49701

Foreclosure Case F-003785-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-020686-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$508,000
DeedBook 6257, Page 822

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5908, Page 208

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971