Skip to content

24-26 Sanford AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2024

Property Information

Block1503
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SFBGAR 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,472
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
42%
Improvement Value:$185,900
58%
Total Assessment$320,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,942+3.0%
2024$12,560+3.1%
2023$12,178+1.4%
2022$12,011+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010656-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-060188-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000
DeedBook 5317, Page 636

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957