Skip to content

64 Lake StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2025

Property Information

Block2002
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1BG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,200
35%
Improvement Value:$138,500
65%
Total Assessment$212,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,578+3.0%
2024$8,325+3.1%
2023$8,072+1.4%
2022$7,961+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047611-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947