Skip to content

14 Alva StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1877

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2006

Property Information

Block201
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3SF 3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,953
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$52,300
22%
Improvement Value:$185,600
78%
Total Assessment$237,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,595+3.0%
2024$9,311+3.1%
2023$9,028+1.4%
2022$8,905+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-056474-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft1,953DeedBook 12021, Page 5232

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 5961, Page 400

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500
DeedBook 5397, Page 185

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5039, Page 587

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1877