Skip to content

69 Montgomery PlaceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2024

Property Information

Block2402
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1BG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,348
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
43%
Improvement Value:$182,600
57%
Total Assessment$317,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,809+3.0%
2024$12,431+3.1%
2023$12,053+10.3%
2022$10,930+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

To:

Sq Ft1,348DeedBook 20240, Page 18991

Foreclosure Case F-001558-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft1,348DeedBook 20201, Page 19487Recorded12/1/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 20190, Page 1549Recorded1/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-038404-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-046236-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$334,000
DeedBook 12073, Page 2607

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952