Skip to content

17 Berkeley AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$543,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2025

Property Information

Block2602
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$118,400
51%
Improvement Value:$113,800
49%
Total Assessment$232,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,365+3.0%
2024$9,088+3.1%
2023$8,812+4.4%
2022$8,441+5.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$543,500

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 61445

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 20200, Page 88087

Foreclosure Case F-020595-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023261-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937