Skip to content

30-34 Grove StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$398,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2020

Property Information

Block2803
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,676
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,000
48%
Improvement Value:$162,000
52%
Total Assessment$314,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,664+3.0%
2024$12,290+3.1%
2023$11,916+1.4%
2022$11,753+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$398,000

To:

Sq Ft1,676DeedBook 20210, Page 69626

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,676DeedBook 20191, Page 19922Recorded12/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010487-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941