Skip to content

36 Bernice RoadBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2010

Property Information

Block2903
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1BG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,289
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
49%
Improvement Value:$161,400
51%
Total Assessment$316,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,760+3.0%
2024$12,384+3.1%
2023$12,007+1.4%
2022$11,843+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,289DeedBook 12245, Page 8821

Foreclosure Case F-025385-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959