Skip to content

55 Center StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2025

Property Information

Block3402
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,243
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$111,900
49%
Improvement Value:$116,300
51%
Total Assessment$228,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,203+3.0%
2024$8,932+3.1%
2023$8,660+1.4%
2022$8,542+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 78535

Foreclosure Case F-025607-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-032088-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

To:

DeedBook 5618, Page 436

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922