Skip to content

58-62 Hill StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$288,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2003

Property Information

Block3502
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1BG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,635
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$152,000
48%
Improvement Value:$163,200
52%
Total Assessment$315,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,712+3.0%
2024$12,337+3.1%
2023$11,962+1.4%
2022$11,798+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000525-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003508-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$288,000

To:

Sq Ft1,635DeedBook 6021, Page 530

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927