Skip to content

7 Carolyn RoadBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2008

Property Information

Block3602
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1BG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,289
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$162,800
52%
Improvement Value:$149,400
48%
Total Assessment$312,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,591+3.0%
2024$12,220+3.1%
2023$11,848+1.4%
2022$11,686+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003486-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$126,500
DeedBook 5485, Page 784

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959