Skip to content

42 Wilber StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2022

Property Information

Block3703
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage660
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,800
59%
Improvement Value:$86,700
41%
Total Assessment$211,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,530+3.0%
2024$8,278+3.1%
2023$8,026+1.4%
2022$7,916+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft660DeedBook 20220, Page 60407

Foreclosure Case F-005169-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5713, Page 537

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953