Skip to content

15 Sycamore DriveBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$203,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2015

Property Information

Block3802
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,651
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,300
58%
Improvement Value:$120,400
42%
Total Assessment$285,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,522+3.0%
2024$11,182+3.1%
2023$10,842+1.4%
2022$10,694+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000

To:

Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 12555, Page 8189

Property Sale

Sale
$256,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,651DeedBook 12524, Page 8838Recorded11/17/2014

Foreclosure Case F-003874-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 6371, Page 474

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953