Skip to content

22 Hilton StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 9, 2018

Property Information

Block3806
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,012
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,500
45%
Improvement Value:$137,500
55%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,083+3.0%
2024$9,785+3.1%
2023$9,488+1.4%
2022$9,358+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft1,029DeedBook 20180, Page 75597

Property Sale

Sale
$134,367

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,012DeedBook 20180, Page 14190Recorded2/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011099-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$257,500
DeedBook 6269, Page 694

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000
DeedBook 6012, Page 91

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907