Skip to content

515 Joralemon StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2007

Property Information

Block4202
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,602
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$131,100
46%
Improvement Value:$154,100
54%
Total Assessment$285,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,502+3.0%
2024$11,163+3.1%
2023$10,823+1.4%
2022$10,675+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-006075-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006350-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-021809-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 6217, Page 408

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5613, Page 271

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927