Skip to content

8 May StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2019

Property Information

Block4202
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class17.5
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,122
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$97,600
37%
Improvement Value:$165,100
63%
Total Assessment$262,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,595+3.0%
2024$10,282+3.1%
2023$9,969+1.4%
2022$9,833+15.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft1,122DeedBook 20191, Page 929

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,122DeedBook 20180, Page 7827Recorded1/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005938-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$304,900
DeedBook 12035, Page 264

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 5946, Page 858

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930