Skip to content

23 Madison StreetParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$180,100
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2014

Property Information

Block4302
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,075
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
54%
Improvement Value:$116,900
46%
Total Assessment$251,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,159+3.0%
2024$9,859+3.1%
2023$9,560+1.4%
2022$9,429+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$180,100

To:

Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 12499, Page 1019

Foreclosure Case F-001442-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-034842-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 5264, Page 373

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953