Skip to content

76 Moore PlaceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$297,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2020

Property Information

Block4406
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,240
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$138,200
52%
Improvement Value:$125,400
48%
Total Assessment$263,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,631+3.0%
2024$10,317+3.1%
2023$10,004+1.4%
2022$9,867+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000

To:

Sq Ft1,163DeedBook 20200, Page 11957

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft1,240DeedBook 20190, Page 72654Recorded8/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-019919-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,162DeedBook 12522, Page 2661Recorded10/29/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 6129, Page 814

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949