Skip to content

511 Greylock ParkwayBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$5,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2021

Property Information

Block4901
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1BG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,214
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,000
49%
Improvement Value:$140,600
51%
Total Assessment$274,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,075+3.0%
2024$10,748+3.1%
2023$10,421+1.4%
2022$10,278+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000

To:

Sq Ft1,214DeedBook 20211, Page 27501

Property Sale

Sale
$274,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,258DeedBook 20160, Page 57223Recorded7/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-022298-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001301-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000
DeedBook 5892, Page 127

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950