Skip to content

304 Division Avenue

Belleville, NJ 07109

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$244,050
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2018

Property Information

Block4901
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,243
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,700
48%
Improvement Value:$141,400
52%
Total Assessment$271,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,933+3.0%
2024$10,611+3.1%
2023$10,288+1.4%
2022$10,147+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$244,050

To:

Sq Ft904DeedBook 20180, Page 25658

Foreclosure Case F-028786-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-012688-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 6286, Page 59

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947