Skip to content

21-23 Cedar Hill AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$353,979
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2019

Property Information

Block5204
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SB 3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,490
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
30%
Improvement Value:$319,500
70%
Total Assessment$454,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,330+3.0%
2024$17,789+3.1%
2023$17,248+1.4%
2022$17,012-1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$353,979

To:

Sq Ft3,490DeedBook 20190, Page 40639

Foreclosure Case F-014251-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$340,000
DeedBook 6001, Page 407

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955