Skip to content

142 Garden AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2023

Property Information

Block5302
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,913
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,400
27%
Improvement Value:$300,700
73%
Total Assessment$411,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,580+3.0%
2024$16,090+55.9%
2023$10,322+1.4%
2022$10,181+5.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

To:

Sq Ft1,913DeedBook 20230, Page 23942

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft1,913DeedBook 20210, Page 91795Recorded7/27/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 12495, Page 249Recorded5/12/2014

Foreclosure Case F-050788-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$422,300
DeedBook 6372, Page 671

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5435, Page 917

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926