Skip to content

156 Garden AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$112,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2000

Property Information

Block5302
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 2FAMILY
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,387
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$91,100
32%
Improvement Value:$190,700
68%
Total Assessment$281,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,365+3.0%
2024$11,030+3.1%
2023$10,694+1.4%
2022$10,548+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041210-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

To:

Sq Ft2,387DeedBook 5724, Page 827

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925