Skip to content

73 Perry StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2014

Property Information

Block5302
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SFG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,337
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,400
49%
Improvement Value:$139,600
51%
Total Assessment$275,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,091+3.0%
2024$10,764+3.1%
2023$10,436+1.4%
2022$10,293+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft1,406DeedBook 12532, Page 6086

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,337DeedBook 12525, Page 2438Recorded11/19/2014

Foreclosure Case F-000867-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 5438, Page 566

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927