Skip to content

27 Crescent TerraceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2017

Property Information

Block5302
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage874
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,300
59%
Improvement Value:$94,100
41%
Total Assessment$227,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,171+3.0%
2024$8,900+3.1%
2023$8,630+1.4%
2022$8,512+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005967-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft874DeedBook 20171, Page 7275

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947