Skip to content

238-240 Division AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1937
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2014

Property Information

Block5504
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,332
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$146,000
47%
Improvement Value:$164,700
53%
Total Assessment$310,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,531+3.0%
2024$12,161+3.1%
2023$11,791+1.4%
2022$11,630+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021156-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 12479, Page 9728

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 6164, Page 350

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 5345, Page 560

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937