Skip to content

106-108 Nolton StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$359,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2019

Property Information

Block5601
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,106
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
48%
Improvement Value:$156,500
52%
Total Assessment$301,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,160+3.0%
2024$11,801+3.1%
2023$11,442+1.4%
2022$11,285+17.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000

To:

Sq Ft1,106DeedBook 20200, Page 9582

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,178DeedBook 20190, Page 66230Recorded7/17/2019

Foreclosure Case F-047944-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
DeedBook 6146, Page 43

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950