Skip to content

34-36 Jannarone StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 2023

Property Information

Block5705
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,945
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
39%
Improvement Value:$226,600
61%
Total Assessment$371,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,987+3.0%
2024$14,544+3.1%
2023$14,102+1.4%
2022$13,909+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

To:

Sq Ft1,945DeedBook 20240, Page 10218

Foreclosure Case F-008726-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$463,500
DeedBook 12089, Page 8471

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951