Skip to content

37-39 Wilson PlaceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2007

Property Information

Block5801
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,675
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$127,900
30%
Improvement Value:$292,800
70%
Total Assessment$420,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,967+3.0%
2024$16,466+3.1%
2023$15,966+1.4%
2022$15,747+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-049523-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

Sq Ft2,675DeedBook 12072, Page 8946

Property Sale

Sale
$333,000
DeedBook 5985, Page 391

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969