Skip to content

4 Maple AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2024

Property Information

Block1605
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,616
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$106,100
29%
Improvement Value:$256,600
71%
Total Assessment$362,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,628+3.0%
2024$14,196+3.1%
2023$13,764+1.4%
2022$13,576+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To:

Sq Ft2,616DeedBook 20250, Page 309

Foreclosure Case F-047401-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$396,000
DeedBook 6115, Page 110

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972