Skip to content

127 New StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2025

Property Information

Block6003
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,650
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$123,400
44%
Improvement Value:$157,000
56%
Total Assessment$280,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,309+3.0%
2024$10,975+3.1%
2023$10,641+1.4%
2022$10,495+5.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$376,400

To:

Sq Ft1,650DeedBook 20250, Page 33324Recorded5/28/2025

Foreclosure Case F-000574-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,578DeedBook 20170, Page 74415Recorded8/22/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

DeedBook 6054, Page 720

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927