Skip to content

360 Union AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2022

Property Information

Block6305
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,568
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,200
40%
Improvement Value:$156,400
60%
Total Assessment$262,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,591+3.0%
2024$10,278+3.1%
2023$9,966+1.4%
2022$9,829+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008478-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-004518-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 20170, Page 40808Recorded5/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 12313, Page 1791

Property Sale

Sale
$288,000
DeedBook 6042, Page 13

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926