Skip to content

171 Cedar Hill AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2015

Property Information

Block6201
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,713
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,900
41%
Improvement Value:$185,400
59%
Total Assessment$314,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,676+3.0%
2024$12,302+3.1%
2023$11,928+1.4%
2022$11,764+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003406-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000583-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006105-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft1,707DeedBook 12570, Page 8562

Property Sale

Sale
$189,500
DeedBook 5911, Page 53

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927