Skip to content

105 Mt. Prospect AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$269,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2011

Property Information

Block6002
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1BG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,700
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
44%
Improvement Value:$173,800
56%
Total Assessment$308,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,454+3.0%
2024$12,086+3.1%
2023$11,719+1.4%
2022$11,558+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003417-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-029035-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000

To:

Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 12304, Page 9708

Property Sale

Sale
$309,900
DeedBook 6256, Page 335

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927