Skip to content

149 Cedar Hill AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2017

Property Information

Block6201
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,572
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,900
40%
Improvement Value:$169,400
60%
Total Assessment$282,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2019$10,340+1.1%
2018$10,225+3.5%
2017$9,879+2.7%
2016$9,615+3.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

To:

Sq Ft1,572DeedBook 20170, Page 49006

Foreclosure Case F-028022-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000
DeedBook 6115, Page 221

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927