Skip to content

279 Joralemon StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 1998

Property Information

Block6202
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SS1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,528
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$165,900
44%
Improvement Value:$207,600
56%
Total Assessment$373,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,063+3.0%
2024$14,619+3.1%
2023$14,174+1.4%
2022$13,980+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031632-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft2,528DeedBook 5582, Page 835

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922