Skip to content

429 Union AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2021

Property Information

Block6402
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,554
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,500
37%
Improvement Value:$222,700
63%
Total Assessment$353,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,245+3.0%
2024$13,824+3.1%
2023$13,404+1.4%
2022$13,220+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

To:

Sq Ft1,554DeedBook 20211, Page 20275

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,638DeedBook 20180, Page 70621Recorded8/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,638DeedBook 20180, Page 1651Recorded1/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-036172-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-059500-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 6080, Page 354

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917