Skip to content

131 Overlook AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2006

Property Information

Block6407
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2G 3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,292
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
29%
Improvement Value:$328,900
71%
Total Assessment$463,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,709+3.0%
2024$18,157+3.1%
2023$17,605+1.4%
2022$17,364+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001603-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

To:

Sq Ft3,292DeedBook 6351, Page 442

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922