Skip to content

215 Forest StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$422,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2019

Property Information

Block5702
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,386
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,100
28%
Improvement Value:$277,700
72%
Total Assessment$385,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,559+3.0%
2024$15,100+3.1%
2023$14,641+1.4%
2022$14,440+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$422,000

To:

Sq Ft3,386DeedBook 20190, Page 67498

Foreclosure Case F-022524-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912