Skip to content

18 Smith StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2022

Property Information

Block6702
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,418
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,100
54%
Improvement Value:$144,500
46%
Total Assessment$314,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,688+3.0%
2024$12,313+16.2%
2023$10,599+1.4%
2022$10,454+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

To:

Sq Ft1,418DeedBook 20220, Page 52765

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 20170, Page 83618Recorded9/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-000183-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000
DeedBook 12163, Page 5494

Property Sale

Sale
$138,500
DeedBook 5729, Page 359

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892