Skip to content

235 William StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2021

Property Information

Block6703
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,573
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,900
31%
Improvement Value:$202,500
69%
Total Assessment$292,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,792+3.0%
2024$11,445+3.1%
2023$11,097+1.4%
2022$10,945+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004367-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-025785-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$389,000
DeedBook 6305, Page 397

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000
DeedBook 6106, Page 668

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892