Skip to content

81 Clinton StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1877

Last Sale Price
$110,965
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2020

Property Information

Block6705
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF3G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,480
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,700
45%
Improvement Value:$172,300
55%
Total Assessment$312,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,583+3.0%
2024$12,212+3.1%
2023$11,840+1.4%
2022$11,678+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$110,965

To:

Sq Ft1,480DeedBook 20200, Page 19476

Property Sale

Sale
$197,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,624DeedBook 20170, Page 99458Recorded11/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012874-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003283-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 6094, Page 53

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1877