Skip to content

218-220 William StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$288,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2018

Property Information

Block6705
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,076
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$119,800
36%
Improvement Value:$217,200
64%
Total Assessment$337,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,591+3.0%
2024$13,190+3.1%
2023$12,789+1.4%
2022$12,614+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$288,000

To:

Sq Ft2,178DeedBook 20180, Page 58695

Foreclosure Case F-014399-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021225-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$278,500
DeedBook 6073, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922