Skip to content

15 Hornblower AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2020

Property Information

Block6804
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5F3G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,300
50%
Improvement Value:$133,200
50%
Total Assessment$266,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,748+3.0%
2024$10,431+3.1%
2023$10,114+1.4%
2022$9,975+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 20200, Page 46403

Foreclosure Case F-015053-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927